Indian Navy Tradesman 2022: Apply for 1531 Government Jobs

Indian Navy Tradesman 2022: The registration for the Indian Navy Tradesman 2022 has started. Indian Navy Are Invited to Online Application for the Tradesman Skilled Group ‘C’ Vacancies in Indian Navy Tradesman Candidates Who Are Interested to Fill the Form Check Job Profile, Payscale, Allowances Details.

We have shared you the details of Indian Navy Tradesman 2022 Exam Date, Vacancy, Job Profile, Pay Scale, Allowances for Tradesman Skilled Group ‘C’ Vacancies in this article.

Indian Navy has invited applications from eligible Ex-Naval Apprentices (Ex-Apprentices of Indian Navy’s Dockyard Apprentice Schools) for the post of Tradesman Skilled. Interested candidates who are interested in this can apply online.

Indian Navy will fill up the Tradesman Skilled ‘Group C’ Vacancies for Tradesman 2022 in which selected candidates will have to work in units under the administrative control of (a) Headquarters, Western Naval Command, Mumbai, (b) Headquarters, Eastern Naval Command . , Visakhapatnam, and (c) Headquarters, Southern Naval Command, Kochi.

Indian Navy Tradesman 2022 Important Dates

Notification Release Date16 February 2022
Online Application Registration Start Date22 February 2022
Online Application Registration End Date22 March 2022
Admit Card Release DateTo be announced
Indian Navy Tradesman 2022 ExamTo be announced

Indian Navy Tradesman 2022 Vacancy

The detailed vacancies in various categories (Designated Trades and Non-Specified Trades) are mentioned in the table below for the interested candidate.

Indian Navy Tradesman (Designated Trades)

TradesmanSCSTOBCEWSURTotal
Electrical Fitter2714381669164
Electro Plater02020610
Engine Fitter2814371668163
Foundry01010406
Pattem Maker01020508
ICE Fitter1405321247110
Instrument Fitter030107021831
Machinist090419073170
Millwright Fitter080313042351
Painter040412062753
Plater090212092860
Sheet Metal Worker0102010610
Pipe Fitter1208170733
Rel & AC Fitter060213052046
Tailor010103011117
welder130629083389
Radar Fitter040110031937
Radio Fitter030206010921
Rigger070412062655
Shipwright1704251046102

Indian Navy Tradesman (Non-Designated Trades)

Indian Navy Tradesman 2022 PayScale

PostServicePost typePay ScaleSalary
Skilled TradesmanGeneral Central ServiceGroup ‘C’Level-2Rs.19900-63200/-

Indian Navy Tradesman 2022 Allowances

Skilled tradesmen will be eligible for several allowances like Dearness Allowance, House Rent Allowance, Medical Allowance, among other benefits as per government rules

Indian Navy Tradesman 2022 Job Profiles

Those selected candidates will generally serve in units under the administrative control of (a) Headquarters, Western Naval Command, Mumbai, (b) Headquarters, Eastern Naval Command, Visakhapatnam, and (c) Headquarters, Southern Naval Command, Kochi . In addition, they can be deployed in naval units/ formations, anywhere in India, as per administrative requirement.

Indian Navy Tradesman 2022 Eligibility: Educational Qualification, Age Limitation

Educational Qualification

  • 10th Pass or equivalent from a recognized Institute or Board with knowledge of English.
  • Apprentice Training in the respective Trade OR Mechanic or equivalent with two years regular service in the appropriate Technical Branch of the Army, Navy and Air Force.

Age Limit

Min18 Years
Max25 Years

Indian Navy Tradesman 2022 Selection Process

Candidates who are going to apply for Indian Navy Tradesman 2022 must know that the recruitment will be done by selection of Ex-Navy Apprentice (Ex-Apprentice of Indian Navy Dockyard Apprentice Schools) and age criteria will be mentioned under ‘Age Limit’ .

Candidates should have their Apprenticeship Certificate issued by National Council of Vocational Training or Naval Apprentice School.

Indian Navy Tradesman 2022 How to Apply

Interested candidates can apply online through the Indian Navy website or click below the Apply Online link for the post of Tradesman Skilled.

The Online application process have the following steps. Candidates have to complete all the steps for successful submission of application and registration of their candidature.

  • Register online for generating Login ID & Password
  • Login using the Login ID and Password generated in Step 1
  • Fill in the detailed Application Form
  • Upload all the required documents including photo and signature
  • Preview/Print Application
  • Submit the Application

Important Links

Indian Navy Tradesman 2022Apply Online
Indian Navy Tradesman 2022 NotificationClick here
HomepageCBJalandhar

Leave a Comment